Sample E-pass
Electronic Rail Pass


San Diego Model
Railroad Association


 

Summary of Passes sent by the San Diego Model Railroad Association

Sent to:   name & railroad city & state/country
scale
pass nr
issue date
John Larson
(San Bernadino Valley District)
El Cajon, CA
HO
2013-01
13MAR2013
Peter Wehrhahn
(Sierra & Pacific Railroad)
Kiel, Germany
O
2013-02
27JUN2013
Michelle Province
(none listed)
San Diego, CA
Z
2013-03
23AUG2013
Timothy Garver
(model railroad that grows)
Valparaiso, IN
HO
2013-04
08SEP2013
Trudy J Seeley
(none listed)
Oxford, NJ
HO
2013-05
09DEC2013
Cliff & Denni Baumer
(Anchor Bay Railroad)
Benicia, CA
HO
2013-06
21DEC2013

Summary of Passes sent by the San Diego Model Railroad Club
(our predecessor organization)

Sent to:   name & railroad city & state/country
scale
pass nr
issue date
Peter Borcherds
(Paliz Bay Rwy & Navigation co.)
London, England
HO
00001
07/23/02
Ken Bowers
(none listed)
Escondido, CA
HO
00002
07/30/02
Wolfgang Dudler
(Westport Terminal RR)
Iserlohn, Germany
HO
00003
07/31/02
Larry W. Smith
(CMK&L Railroad)
Springfield, MO
HO
00004
08/01/02
Alex Corsico
(Ferrovia Pavia-Sant'Anna)
Pavia, Italy
HO
00005
08/02/02
Hyman Novak
(Avrum Lumber & Western RR)
Montreal, Qc. Canada
HO
00006
08/05/02
Matt Millican
(Wisconsin Division UPRR)
Milwaukee, WI
O, HO, N
00007
08/14/02
Scott Jay
(Summer Valley Railroad)
Prince Edward Island, Canada
HO
00008
08/20/02
Muhammad Farouk S  Tan
(Jolo Coastal Railroad)
Zamboanga City, The Philippines
HO
00009
08/20/02
Angelo Battistella
(Tall Pine Railroad)
Trieste, Italy
HO
00010
08/26/02
Walter Naumann
(Union Pacific and Whimsey)
Santa Barbara, CA
O, HO, N
00011
09/03/02
Johnathan Edwards
(Grande Valley Railroad)
Grand Rapids, MI
O, HO, N
00012
09/05/02
Mike Chambers
(Osage Valley Tie and Lumber Company)
Liberty, MO
HO
00013
09/18/02
Mark Gurries
(Silicon Valley Lines)
San Jose, CA
HO
00014
09/24/02
Don Goebel
(Oak Creek and Western)
Pinetop, AZ
HO
00015
10/07/02
John Quinn
(Amber, Shea & Western RR)
Corona, CA
N
00016
10/28/02
Robert Ray
(NP & UP N-Scale Railroad)
Fremont, CA
N
00017
10/31/02
Ronald Baumgartner
(Trim Creek & Western RR)
Trimbach, Switzerland
HO, HOn3
00018
10/31/02
Roy Hoffman
(Penn Western Railroad)
Letterkenny, PA
S
00019
12/4/02
Daniel Gladstone
(Conway Central)
Conway, AR
HO
00020
12/12/02
Connor  File
(none listed)
North Babylon, NY 
G, HO, Z
00021
12/17/02
David B. Stark
(Eagle Pass and Moose Lake Railroad)
Amherst, NY
HO
00022
12/20/02
Bob Van Cleef
(North River Railway)
Coventry, CT
HO
00023
01/09/03
Barry Monkman
(Canadian Pacific RR)
Vancouver, BC, Canada
HO
00024
01/09/03
Barry Cott
(Pakesley Mill & Timber Co.)
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
HO
00025
01/09/03
Tony Hubbard
(CSXs KP Subdivision)
Bradford, OH
HO
00026
01/14/03
Lynn Gobin
(Zumbro Valley & Western)
Rochester, MN
HO
00027
01/21/03
Hans Vanzet
(HanWil Railroad Co)
Vlissingen, The Netherlands
HO
00028
01/21/03
Trevor Gibbs
(St. Agnes Railway)
Melbourne, Australia
HO
00029
01/22/03
Blaine Bachman
(Società Lepontina Ferroviaria)
Albuquerque, NM
N
00030
01/27/03
John A. Gaudette
(none listed)
San Diego, CA
HO
00031
02/10/03
Alexandre Danault
(AxD R&R)
Montreal, Canada
N
00032
02/18/03
Gary Henderson
(West Fife & Lothian Ry.)
Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland
HO/OO
00033
02/25/03
Jim Thompson
(Cashaway Valley Railroad)
Tomball, TX
HO
00034
03/03/03
Sean Lim
(Penny Lane Central)
Gilroy, CA
HO
00035
03/04/03
Donald Irace
(Providence & Worcester)
North Scituate, RI
HO
00036
03/05/03
Bill Moores
(Northern Freight Lines)
Elliot Lake, Ontario, Canada
HO, N
00037
03/11/03
Dave Inman
(Island Pacific Railroad)
Abbotsford, BC, Canada
G, HO, N
00038
03/17/03
Luis Daniel Lopes
(Western Atlantic Railroad)
Lisbon, Portugal
N
00039
04/07/03
Léon Honings
(Chimera Gorge Western RR)
Hoogland, The Netherlands
HO
00040
04/28/03
Fabrice Fayolle
(Walden Leadville & SouthWestern RR)
Amiens, France
N
00041
05/19/03
Helge Kristoffersson
(Sandy River & West Forrest RR)
Staffanstorp, Sweden
HO, N
00042
05/19/03
Patrick Tassignon
(Digital Garden Railroad)
Waremme, Belgium
G
00043
05/27/03
John Whitby
(Swiss Trains)
Cheshire, England
N
00044
05/27/03
Svea Scott
(Slater Mill Limited)
North Fort Myers, FL
S, N
00045
06/06/03
John McManaman
(CSX Natchez District, Division 1)
Dayton, OH
G, HO, N
00046
06/06/03
Jason Furtak
(Sequoia Ridge Rail Road)
Frederick, MD
N
00047
08/05/03
Emmanuel de la Vega Gonzalez
(Ferrocarril del Valle de Puebla)
Puebla, Mexico
HO
00048
08/05/03
Palm Beach Model Railroaders
(Southern Consolidated Systems - SCX)
Palm Beach, FL
HO
00049
08/21/03
Jim Cullen
(Chartiers Branch of the PRR)
Martinsburg, WV
N
00050
08/25/03
Mike Brown
(Santiam & Pacific Lumber Company)
Portland, OR
G, HO
00051
09/22/03
Cliff Luallin
(none listed)
Santee, CA
HO
00052
11/18/03
Barry J LeBoeuf
(Texas and New Orleans)
Parker, TX
HO
00053
11/25/03
Thunderbird Model Railroad Club
(Phoenix Turnbow & Apache)
Phoenix, AZ
HO
00054
12/11/03
Bruce J. Williams
(Shady Valley Railroad)
Tonto Basin, AZ
HO
00055
1/5/04
Fabrizio Sesana
(ciosbahn)
Milano, Italy
HO
00056
1/26/04
Timothy Loughman
(PRR Albrey's Cove)
Shelby, OH
HO
00057
2/12/04
Michael Hampton
(Nashville & Southern Railroad)
Indianapolis, IN
G
00058
3/25/04
George Spink
(Christmas Bay Traction)
Leeds, England
G, HO
00059
4/1/04
Hong Yin
(none listed)
Glastonbury, CT
G, O, HO, N, Z, etc
00060
4/7/04
Terry A. Pin
(Tear-A-Pin RR)
Chicago, IL
 
00061
4/20/04
George E. Jones
(North Texas Railway)
Palmer, TX
N
00062
5/11/04
Col. Jim Marksberry
(Wide Clyde & Thurmond RR)
Butler, KY
N
00063
6/14/04
George E. Jones
(none listed)
Fontana, CA
HO, N
00064
7/1/04
Chuck Conner
(N.E. Road Uwanna Run RR)
Rohnert Park, CA
N
00065
7/12/04
Jean-Louis Simonet
(Susquehanna Ontario & Western RR)
France
N
00066
7/19/04
Texas Northern Model Railroad Club
(Club layout)
Mesquite, TX
HO
00067
7/27/04
Mike Murphy
(none listed)
Riverdale, UT
HO
00068
8/3/04
Bob Boudreau
(Fundy Northern Railroad)
Saint John, N.B., Canada
HO
00069
8/11/04
Chuck Batherson
(Blue Ridge & White Mountain)
Dothan, AL
HO
00070
9/15/04
Roger Hensley
(East Central Indiana)
Anderson, IN
HO
00071
9/27/04
Vic Burns
(D&RGW)
Columbus, GA
Hon3, On30
00072
10/12/04
Christopher Fox
(Colorado & East Central Railway)
Limon, CO
HO, N, Flyer S
00073
10/12/04
Michael Daley
(Chicago Milwaukee & Western)
Chicago, IL
HO
00074
11/05/04
Ian Hill
(none listed)
Boulder, CO
N
00075
11/23/04
Cliff Jung
(Cumbres Pass & Western)
Lindale, TX
HO
00076
11/23/04
Bill Blankley
(none listed)
Auburn, AL
G, HO
00077
12/09/04
John Keller
(none listed)
Warren, OH
HO
00078
01/03/05
Dara Legere
(Green Crow Garden Railway)
Joggins, Nova Scotia
G
00079
01/25/05
Glen Young
(none listed)
Pittsfield, NH
O, HO, N, Z
00080
01/25/05
Jim Shafer
(Uncomphagre and Sauguache RR)
Phoenix, AZ
HO, HOn3
00081
02/10/05
Charles Brian Greenawalt
(None Listed)
Derwood, MD
O, Z
00082
02/15/05
Larry Bogert
(Gratiot Valley RR Club)
Warren, MI
HO
00083
02/15/05
Chris Wilkenshoff
(L & L)
Elizabeth City, NC
G, HO
00084
03/08/05
Mike Carr
(Missouri Pacific Iron Mountain Division)
Jefferson City, MO
HO
00085
03/08/05
Luciano Lepri
(none listed)
Borgo Maggiore, Republic of San Marino
HO
00086
04/04/05
Stirling Miller
(Ivy City Eastern Railroad)
Moose Jaw, Sask, Canada
HO
00087
04/05/05
Jeff Law
(Owen Firty Timber Co)
Mt Maunganui, New Zealand
On30
00088
04/07/05
Don Tornquist (Donboy)
(Kings Railway Rock County Division)
Morrison, CO
On30
00089
04/08/05
Matt Cosgro
(Mansfield & Souhegan Valley Railroad Co.)
Nashua, NH
HO
00090
04/11/05
Dave Eades
(Canadian Pacific Prairie Express)
Unknown Location
N
00091
04/11/05
Torgny Segerberg
(none listed)
Motala, Sweden
N
00092
04/24/05
Jim Gillentine
(Paradise & Pacific)
Scottdale, AZ
HO
00093
05/31/05
Karl Rothery
(Waldovia State Railways)
Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
OO
00094
08/16/05
Saif Fidahussein
(Nairobi - Naivasha snake line)
Nairobi, Kenya
HO
00095
11/29/05
Shaun McCann
(Shaun's Model Railway Project)
Sheerness, UK
N
00096
12/12/05
Nathan Greathouse
(NKP)
Greenwood, IN
HO
00097
01/23/06
Frank Johnson
(None listed)
Boston, MA
UNKN
00098
01/31/06
John Huntzinger
(Woodbridge, Occoquan & Western)
Woodbridge, VA
G, HO
00099
03/21/06
Neil Will
(Roaring Fork Railway)
Christchurch, New Zealand
HO
00100
03/21/06
Elroy Davis
(Green Mountain & Rutland)
Manchester Center, VT
N
00101
03/23/06
Werner Leistner
(Crossroads, Pinecove & Rockhaven)
North Tonawanda, NY
HO
00102
03/30/06
Lee S Allen
(Joshington Model Railway)
Birmingham, UK
OO
00103
04/05/06
Christophe Beuret
(Christophe's Railway World)
Môtiers (NE), Switzerland
HO
00104
04/05/06
Bernard FABRON
(Devil's Creek Company)
Clermont-Ferrand, France
N
00105
04/10/06
Doug Prazak
(Dumfries and Pacific Railway)
Hayward, CA
HO
00106
04/18/06
Douglas E Drummond
(Goose Island Terminal RR)
Itasca, IL
HO,  7.5" gage (1.6":1')
00107
05/05/06
Stephen Shoemaker
(None listed)
Millstadt, IL
N
00108
07/27/06
Damien Gardner
(Over Engineered & Jodam Park Ry)
Victoria, Australia
N
00109
07/27/06
David Gann
(Hudson Central Railroad)
North Arlington, NJ
HO
00110
08/14/06
Gianfranco
(citroen2)
Rome, Italy
HO
00111
08/21/06
Tony Hereld
(Wauseon & Norwalk Railroad Co.)
Sidney, OH
N
00112
08/23/06
Karl Wandry
(Cal-Nexa RR Co.)
Antioch, CA
O, HO, Tinplate
00113
08/31/06
John Teal
(RJR Banch Line)
Oldham, UK
O, On30 Garden
00114
09/18/06
Timothy A. Long
(None listed)
O'Fallon, IL
G, HO
00115
10/02/06
Richard Hatton
(Lonesome Pine Timberline)
Minesing, Canada
HO
00116
11/22/06
Charles Dassau
(Mountain Lake)
Las Vegas, NV
HO
00117
01/11/07
James Wisnowski
(None listed)
Santa Monica, CA
HO
00118
01/23/07
Edouard Bernard
(None listed)
Grass Valley, CA
G, HO, N, Z
00119
02/20/07
Anthony Boyette
(Piedmont & Eastern Carolina Railroad)
Goldsboro, NC
N
00120
03/02/07
Ted Moes
(Empire Builders Model Railroad Club)
Alameda, CA
HO, N
00121
03/23/07
Dr. David Swarner
(Pamlico, Mattamuskeet & Southern)
Washington, NC
HO
00122
05/16/07
Floyd Richards
(none listed)
Willowick, OH
HO
00123
07/09/07
Abe Torkelton
(none listed)
Boston, MA
UNKN
00124
10/02/07
Roger W. Adam
(Pennsylvania RR)
San Diego, CA
HO
00125
10/09/07
Robert Labas
(none listed)
Woodhaven N.Y.C., NY
O
00126
10/11/07
Gary Rhebergen
(Oak Ridge Central)
Westchester, IL
HO
00127
12/05/07
Mike Deyzel
(MC&AS BNSF 4th Sub)
Durban, South Africa
HO,N,N3½
00128
12/11/07
Dave Gray
(none listed)
Washington, IN
G, HO
00129
01/23/08
Joseph Diaz
(Lionel Flyer)
Spring Valley, CA
O-27
00130
01/28/08
Jeff Dippel
(Botum, Lyne & Marqueting)
Fresno, CA
HO
00131
04/07/08
Henry Fechhelm
(none listed)
Mendham, NJ
HO
00132
04/24/08
Harald Puetz
(Harrysville Colorado Western RR District)
Daleiden, Germany
HO
00133
05/06/08
Charles Jantzen
(Northfield & Wichita Railway Co.)
Lawton, OK
N
00134
05/07/08
Glen Bole
(Southern Railway Walnut Creek Southern Div)
Surprise, AZ
O, HO
00135
05/07/08
Sue Bole
(Southern Railway Walnut Creek Southern Div)
Surprise, AZ
O, HO
00136
06/24/08
Alan Lawson
(Small Pond and Northern)
Fort Wayne, IN
G, HO
00137
06/24/08
Nguyen Nguyen
(none listed)
San Diego, CA
none
00138
06/24/08
Sent to:   name & railroad city & state/country
scale
pass nr
issue date


 Electronic rail pass SAMPLE copyright ©SDMRRA